Oklahoma State University

Bella Bahner

Bella

Aledo, TX

Music Education

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bray Brown

Bray

North Richland Hills, TX

Music Education

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judith Cerino

JudithBaytown, TX

Music Education

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yuri Cerino

YuriBaytown, TX

Music Education

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tommy Chau

TommyMustang, OK

Music Education

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas Havelaar

LucasRichardson, TX

Music Education

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kendall Holt

KendallFlower Mound, TX

Music Education

Freshman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leah Jones

LeahBelton, TX

Music Performance

Sophomore

Second Place in the 2018 Mid South Horn Workshop Undergraduate Solo Competition

 

 

 

 

 

Cisco Lopez

CiscoHouston, TX

Music Education

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Monaghan

MaryBlanchard, OK

Music Performance

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kayla Ogden

KaylaGeorgetown, TX

Music Education

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashlyn Phillips

AshFlower Mound, TX

Music Performance

Senior

First Place in the 2018 Mid South Horn Workshop Undergraduate Solo Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 Regan Pilgrim

ReganBelton, TX

Music Performance

Freshman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Riedl

RicardoMoore, OK

Music Performance

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kai Robinson

KaiRockwall, TX

Music Education

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob White

JacopoOwasso, OK

Music Performance

Senior

Winner of the 2018 Mid South Horn Workshop High Horn Competition

Finalist in the 2018 Mid South Horn Workshop Undergraduate Solo Competition

 

 

 

Cole Woods

ColeEdmond, OK

Music Education

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Garrett Brisco

GaryStillwater, OK

Secondary Education

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrison Calvert

HarrisonPlano, TX

Computer Engineering

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Loren Camacho

LorenTomball, TX

Animal Science/Production

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Eddings

KatieMcAlester, OK

Early Childhood Education

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dylan Lyman

DylanMustang, OK

Mechanical Engineering

Freshman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mann Mansy

MannStillwater, OK

Mechanical/Aerospace Engineering

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Retta Stewart

RettaCorinth, TX

Elementary Education

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sammy Willhoite

SammyEdmond, OK

Mechanical/Aerospace Engineering

Freshman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erin Williams

ErinFlower Mound, TX

Philosophy

Junior